QSFP-40-AOC-010

ASCENT 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a highperformance integrated cable suitable for highspeed core network and data center applications.
These optical cables are suitable for short-distance QSFP+ to QSFP+ data transmission and are a flexible way to connect switches within racks and across adjacent racks. Active optical cables are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, allowing for simpler installation. They also enable efficient system airflow, are protected from environmental pollutants, and have no electromagnetic interference (EMI) issues, which can be critical in high-density racks.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: QSFP-40-AOC-010
  • Liên hệ



•    Full duplex 4 channel 850 nm parallel active optical cable

•    Up to 11.1 Gbps data rate per channel

•    Maximum link length of 300m links on OM3 multi-mode fiber

•    High-reliability 850 nm VCSEL technology

•    Electrically hot-pluggable

•    < 1.5 W power dissipation per cable end

•    QSFP+ MSA compliant

•    RoHS compliant

•    Case operating temperature range: 0 °C to +70 °C 

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt