100G QSFP28 LR4 1310 nm 10 km

Ascent’s 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control 4 × Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) with center wavelengths of 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: QSFP-28-100G-LP-10
  • Liên hệ



•    Compliant with 100GBASE‑LR4

•    Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps

•    Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF

•    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

•    Duplex LC optical receptacle

•    No external reference clock

•    Electrically hot-pluggable

•    Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector

•    Power dissipation < 3.5 W 

 

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt