100G QSFP28 ZR4 1310 nm 80 km

Ascent’s QSFP-28-100G-LP-80 is multi-vendor MSA compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) transceiver, operating over a pair of single-mode optical fibers with four independent optical communication lanes separated from each other using LAN WDM technology. This Module has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 27 dB (with host FEC), which in most cases is enough to reach 80 km distance (with host FEC) and 40 km distance (without host FEC) using a single-mode cable. However, this distance is only an indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Actual distance should be calculated by taking into account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: QSFP-28-100G-LP-80
  • Liên hệ



•    100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28

•    Multi-vendor MSA compatible

•    Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14 nm

•    EML-cooled LAN WDM TOSA laser

•    Single-mode fiber (SMF)

•    Double LC connectors

•    27 dB optical budget (with host FEC)

•    Max. distance: 80 km (with host FEC), 40 km (no host FEC)

•    103.125 Gbps data rate

•    FEC Forward Error Correction: KR4 FEC Supported

•    Supports DDM/DOM

•    ≤6.5 W power consumption

•    0 °C to +70 °C temperature range

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt