40G QSFP+ LR4 10 km

Ascent QSFP+ LR4 is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 10km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: QSFP-AQ-LP-W4-10
  • Liên hệ



•    4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design

•    Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength

•    Up to 10km transmission on SMF

•    Electrically hot-pluggable

•    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

•    Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector

•    Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 

•    Power dissipation < 3.5 W

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt