6.25G SFP+ SR 850 nm 300 m

Ascent’s DDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 6.25 Gigabit Ethernet links with distances up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber. These transceivers include a PIN photo detector diode and VSCEL transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via a 2-wire interface.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: SFPP-A6-LP-85-03
  • Liên hệ



•    Supports up to 6.25 Gb/s bit rates with DDM

•    Up to 300 m transmission distance on MMF

•    VSCEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector

•    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

•    2-wire interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring

•    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

•    Specifications compliant with SFF 8431 and SFF 8472

•    Compliant with SFP+ MSA

•    Single 3.3 V power supply

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt