8.5G SFP+ SR 850 nm 150 m

Ascent’s SFPP-A8-LP-85-015 transceivers are designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 8.5 Gb/s. They are designed to be compliant with the SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module is suitable for data links up to 300 m in distance over multi-mode fiber.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: SFPP-A8-LP-85-015
  • Liên hệ



•    Up to 8.5 Gb/s Data Links

•    Up to 300 m transmission on MMF

•    Power dissipation < 1.0 W

•    VSCEL laser and PIN receiver

•    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

•    2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

•    Hot-pluggable  SFP+ footprint

•    Compliant with SFF8472

•    Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

•    Compliant with Fiber Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L

•    Compliant with 8G, 4G, and 2G Fiber Channel

•    RoHS compliant

•    Single + 3.3V power supply

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt