10G SFP+ Passive Copper Twinax Cable

The SFP+ SFPP-AT-DAC-2M passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high-speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: SFPP-AT-DAC-2M
  • Liên hệ



•    Support for multi-gigabit data rates up

•    to 10.5 Gbps

•    850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo- detector receiver, up to 300m on OM3 MMF

•    Wire AWG: AWG30, AWG28, AWG26, AWG24

•    Cable type: Passive Copper Twinax Cable

•    Available length (in meters): 0.5, 1, 1.5, 2......

•    Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance

•    Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 ~ 70 °C

•    Low power consumption < 0.5W

•    Power supply: +3.3V

•    Small diameter cable design

•    Compatible to SFP+ MSA

•    Electrical interface compliant to SFF- 8431

 

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt