400G QSFP-DD LR4 1310 nm 10 km

Ascent’s QSFP-DD-400G-LP-10 is a 400 Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density (QSFP-DD) optical module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The module converts 8 channels of 50 Gb/s (PAM4) electrical input data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 400 Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 400 Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals, and converts them to 8 channels of 50 Gb/s (PAM4) electrical output data.

  • Tình trạng: 2-3 Ngày
  • Mã sản phẩm: QSFP-DD-400G-LP-10
  • Liên hệ



•    Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA

•    4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

•    100G Lambda MSA 400G-LR4 specification compliant

•    Duplex LC connector

•    Up to 10 km transmission distance on single-mode fiber (SMF) with FEC

•    8 × 53.125 Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)

•    106.25 Gbps (PAM4) data rate per channel

•    Case temperature range: 0 °C to +70 °C

•    Max. power consumption 12 W

•    RoHS compliant

 

Memory
aaaaaaaa aaaaaa

Không có đánh giá nào cho sản phẩm này.

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt

File đính kèm