400G QSFP-DD SR8 850 nm 100 m

Ascent’s QSFP-DD-400G-LP-01 is a 400 Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density (QSFP-DD) optical module designed for short-range optical communication applications. The module is designed to operate over multi-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The electrical interface uses a 76-pins connector, and the optical interface uses an MPO connector.

  • Tình trạng: Còn Hàng
  • Mã sản phẩm: QSFP-DD-400G-LP-01
  • Liên hệ



•    Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA

•    Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd

•    Supports 400 Gb/s aggregate bit rate

•    Up to 53.125 Gbps data rate per channel

•    Up to 70 m link length on OM3 and 100 m on OM4

•    MPO connector receptacle

•    Case temperature range: 0 °C to +70 °C

•    Power dissipation < 10 W

•    RoHS compliant

Đào Minh Hà - 06/09/2018

asdsadsadasdasdasdasdasdasdasd

Viết đánh giá

Chú ý: Không sử dụng các định dạng HTML!
    Chưa tốt           Tốt